Tentative Schedule
Tuesday (July 28) Y111 |
Wednesday (July 29) Y111 |
Thursday (July 30) |
Friday (July 31) Y111 |
|
09:00-09:30 | EXCURSION | |||
09:30-10:00 | Opening | Gusein Sh. Guseinov Day | ||
10:00- 10:45 | Çelebi/Schwarz problem for nonlinear equations in unbounded domains
Chair: Yantır |
Gürses/Toroidal Surfaces
Chair: Silindir |
Pashaev/Linear and Nonlinear Integrable Systems with q-Deformed Dispersion
Chair: Zheltukhin |
|
10:45-11:00 | Coffee Break | Coffee Break | Coffee Break | |
11:00-11:30 | Pekcan/Degenerate Coupled Multi-KdV Equations
Chair: Çelebi |
Silindir Yantır/Integrability on regular time-scales
Chair: Gürses |
Meherrem/Numerical Solution of Linear-Quadratic Optimal Control Problems for Switching System Chair: Pashaev |
|
11:30-12:00 | Zheltukhin/On existence of n-integral for the differential-difference integrable exponential type systems
Chair: Çelebi |
Polat/ In memory of Gusein Sh. Guseinov
Chair: Gürses |
Çetin/Matrix Representations of Sturm-Liouville Problems with Delta Interaction for Coupled Boundary Conditions
Chair: Pashaev |
|
12:00-12:30 | Latreuch/On the zeros of solutions and their derivatives of non-homogenous linear differential equations
Chair: Çelebi |
Yantır/On the approximation property of dynamic equations on time scales
Chair: Gürses |
Hacıoğlu/Solution of Dirichlet Problem for a Square Region
Chair: Pashaev |
|
12:30-13:45 | LUNCH | LUNCH | LUNCH | |
13:45-14:30 | Blaszak/Classical and quantum ODE’s in Hamiltonian Mechanics
Chair: Bilge |
Cichon/Between continuous and discrete problems
Chair: Blaszak |
Gürses/Integrable Curves and Surfaces
Chair: Üstünel |
|
14:30-15:00 | Şaylı/Robustness Analysis of State-dependent Impulsive Neural Networks
Chair: Bilge |
Karpuz/Analiticity of the Time Scales Exponential Function
Chair: Blaszak |
Kurul/Analitic Solution for Two Dimensional Laplace Equation with Dirichlet Boundary Conditions
Chair: Üstünel |
|
15:00-15:30 | Coffee Break | Coffee Break | Coffee Break | |
15:30-16:15 | Üstünel/New results about the Monge-Ampere equation
Chair: Pekcan |
Bilge/Classification of Integrable Evolution Equations: A hierarchy Starting with and Essentially Nonlinear 5th Order Equation
Chair: Cichon |
El Hassan/Invariant Subspace Method and Fractional Modified Kuramoto-Sivashinsky Equation
Chair: Polat |
|
16:15-16:45 | Gör/Artificial Neural Network Solutions of First Order Linear Differantial
Chair: Pekcan |
Koyuncuoğlu/Almost automorphic solutions of delayed neutral dynamic systems on time scales
Chair: Cichon |
Nabti/Life span of solutions of fractional Schrödinger equation
Chair: Polat |
|
16:45-17:15 | Şengül/Dynamic transitions of quasi-geostrophic channel flow
Chair: Pekcan |
Abualrub/Long range diffusion reaction model in population dynamics
Chair: Cichon |
Awawdeh/Degenerate Identification Problems with Smoothing Overdetermination
Chair: Polat |
|
17:15-17:45 | Elgindi/Singular Transport Equations
Chair: Cichon |
Closing Session |
||
17:45-18:30 | ||||
18:30-20:30 | Conference Dinner |